This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abdy, William | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Modern History | DA | |
2 | Abley, Jave | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Modern History | DA | |
3 | Abzack, Marianne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA | |
4 | Adams, Mia | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Modern History | DA | |
5 | Addis, Alexandra | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Modern History | DA | |
6 | Adler, Eliya | Moriah College | Queens Park | Modern History | DA | |
7 | Adlington, Reuben | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Modern History | DA | |
8 | Ah Kit, Janelle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
9 | Ahern, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
10 | Ahmad, Salman | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Ahmed, Jawad | Granville Boys High School | Granville | Modern History | DA | |
12 | Ahuja, Kate | Wenona School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
13 | Ainsworth, Annabelle | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
14 | Al-Hakeem, Zainalabideen | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Modern History | DA | |
15 | Alam, Michael Paul | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Modern History | DA | |
16 | Alavanja, Jovana | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Modern History | DA | |
17 | Ali, Rehan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Modern History | DA | |
18 | Alrawi, Othman | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Modern History | DA | |
19 | Alvaro, Bethany | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Modern History | DA | |
20 | Ambrogio, Amy | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
21 | Amos, William | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Modern History | DA | |
22 | Angara, Isabel Rose | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
23 | Apap, Renee | Gulgong High School | Gulgong | Modern History | DA | |
24 | Apostolou, Lucas | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Modern History | DA | |
25 | Applegarth, Maea | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Modern History | DA | |
26 | Aquilina, Samuel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
27 | Ariston, Gianna | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
28 | Armstrong, Josephine | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Modern History | DA | |
29 | Aronson, Joshua | Moriah College | Queens Park | Modern History | DA | |
30 | Arsecularatne, Timothy Alexander | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Modern History | DA | |
31 | Ashraf, Hafsa | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Modern History | DA | |
32 | Aslan, Aydin | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | Dulwich Hill | Modern History | DA | |
33 | Astill, Taj | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
34 | Athanassiou, Tia Fotini | MLC School | Burwood | Modern History | DA | |
35 | Atkinson, Emily Hannah | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Modern History | DA | |
36 | Attard, Madelyn | Nagle College | Blacktown | Modern History | DA | |
37 | Au, Amelia | Killara High School | Killara | Modern History | DA | |
38 | Au, Madison | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
39 | Auerbach, Shoshana | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Modern History | DA | |
40 | Ayoub, Matthew Louis | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Modern History | DA | |
41 | Azzi, Isabella | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Modern History | DA | |
42 | Azzi, Mia Anthea Leila | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
43 | Babbage, Darcey | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Modern History | DA | |
44 | Babidge, Lucy | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
45 | Back, David | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Modern History | DA | |
46 | Bains, Anisha | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Modern History | DA | |
47 | Bajic, Angela | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
48 | Bakan, Melisa | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Modern History | DA | |
49 | Baker, Camille Catalina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Modern History | DA | |
50 | Baker, Claudia | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Modern History | DA |